6 Inch Graphite Electrode HP 150mm Carbon Graphite Electrode Price

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description


HP150 Graphite Electrode



Technical Data

graphite electrode











































































































ItemUnitGraphite Electrode
RP(mm)HP(mm)UHP(mm)
φ100-φ600φ100-φ800φ200-φ500φ550-φ800
ResistivityElectrodeμΩm7.0-10.05.8-6.64.8-5.84.6-5.8
Nipple4.0-4.53.5-4.03.5-4.03.5-4.0
Modulus of RuptureElectrodeMpa8.0-10.010.0-13.010.0-14.010.0-14.0
Nipple19.0-22.020.0-23.020.0-24.022.0-26.0
Young's ModulusElectrodeGpa7.0-9.38.0-12.09.0-13.010.0-14.0
Nipple12.0-14.014.0-16.015.0-18.016.0-19.0
Bulk DensityElectrodeg/cm31.53-1.561.64-1.681.68-1.741.68-1.74
Nipple1.70-1.741.75-1.801.78-1.821.78-1.84
CTE (100-600℃)Electrode10-6/℃2.2-2.61.6-1.91.1-1.41.1-1.4
Nipple2.0-2.51.1-1.40.9-1.20.9-1.2
Ash%0.50.20.30.3
































































































































Nominal DiameterActual DiameterNominal Length(mm)
mmInchMax(mm)Min(mm)Min.Crust Diameter(mm)
15061541491461500-1800
20082052001971500-1800
250102562512481500-2100
300123073022991500-2100
350143573523491500-2400
400164094034001500-2400
450184604544511500-2400
500205115055021800-2700
550225625565531800-2700
600246136076042100-2700
650266636576542100-2700
700287147087052100-2700
750307657597562400-2700
800318168108072400-2700





Graphite Electrode
Raw Material:petroleum coke, needle coke and coal pitch (as binder)
Grade:UHP,HP,RP
Diameter:100-700mm

Length:1500-2700mm




Product Description

graphite electrode




Graphite electrode, mainly petroleum coke, needle coke as raw material, coal pitch as binder, calcination, ingredients, kneading,molding, baking and graphitization, machining and made, which is released in electric arc furnace in the form of arc conductor of electricity to heat melting furnace charge, with low resistivity, good conductivity, low ash, uniform and compact structure, good oxidation resistance, high mechanical strength, etc.



uhp graphite electrode.jpg





Product Advantage

* High output,guarantee delivery date

  Annual output: 80,000 tons
* Low resistivity
* Good thermal conductivity and electrical conductivity
* Low ash

  (UHP:0.3%max; HP:0.2%max; RP:0.5%max)
* Low graphite electrode consumption.
* Good oxidation resistance
* Needle coke content accounts for 80%,

  Imported from Japan and South Korea

Application
1. Electric arc steelmaking furnace.

For steelmaking.
2. Ore-heating furnaces.

To produce ferroalloys, pure silicon, yellow phosphorus, matte and calcium carbide, etc.
3. Resistance furnaces.





graphite electrode



Packaging & Shipping

graphite electrode.jpg



Related Product

























electrode paste (10).jpgcpc.jpgsemi coke
Electrode PasteCPC/GPCSemi Coke
cold ramming cokegraphite block (1).jpggraphite electrode.jpg
Cold Ramming PasteGraphite BlockGraphite Electrode

 


For fast quotation, Please send inquiry now.





Customers

graphite electrode



Company Information

graphite electrode

graphite electrode



Rongxing is a well-known enterprise which produces various kinds of carbon products and refractories. The production equipment is excellent, the detection equipment is complete, the technical force is strong, has high reputation in the domestic and foreign large and medium-sized enterprises.

The company has a production capacity of 150,000 tons of refined petroleum coke, 100,000 tons of pre-baked anode, 50,000 tons of carbon brick, 200,000 tons of electrode paste, special sealing paste, 50,000 tons of refractory material.

My company has domestic advanced quality inspection system and perfect after-sales service team, to the masses of customers to provide quality products and good technical services, and is willing to cooperate sincerely with new and old friends.




graphite electrode


graphite electrode



FAQ




1. Are you Factory or Trading?
We are factory with ISO 9001:2015 certified


2. How about the Capacity?
High output, with an annual output of 80,000 tons, timely delivery; guarantee delivery date.

 

3. What can we buy from you?

Graphite electrode,electrode paste,carbon raiser,carbon product, and other graphite products.

4. How to confirm the grade of graphite electrode?
Please send inquiry to us, our sales manager will confirm the details and price for you.

Customers will be asked to provide electric arc furnace parameters and specifications and sizes of electrode.


5. What is your payment service?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB, CFR, CIF, EXW;
Accepted Payment Currency: USD, EUR, CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T, L/C,CAD;






0.0459 s.