Manufacturer Supply FTTH SC Fiber Optical Single Mode SX core Fast Connector SC UPC APC

Share on:


Price:$0.33 - $0.35
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Product Description




Description
Fiber Optic Fast Connector make fiber terminations quick, easy and reliable. These fiber optic connectors offer terminations without any hassles and require no epoxy, no polishing, no splicing, no heating and can achieve similar excellent transmission parameters as standard polishing and splicing technology.





Features
1.Quickly assembly connetor
2.High return loss,low insert
3.Cost effective portable
4.Install quickly
5.Reliable and superior optical performance



Application
1.Patch panels
2.Distribution frames
3.Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
4.FTTH Outlets
5.Connection at the desk for LAN environments




Specification


ITEM
Technical Parameters
Applicable for
Drop cable / Indoor cable
2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable
Optical fiber diameter
SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)
125μm ( 657A & 657B )
Tight buffer diameter
250μm
Fiber mode
Single mode
Operation time
About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss
≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss
> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)
Fastening strength of naked fiber
>5 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder
>10 N
Tensile strength
>50 N
Using temperature
-40~+75°C
On-line tensile strength (20 N)
IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times)
IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)
IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB


More Products




Company Profile




Production Process








Packing & Delivery






FAQ


Q1. Could you offer samples?
Yes, samples are accepted.You need place sample order to us, and
we will reduce from bulk order.

Q2. What's the delivery time for sample order?
Normally about 7days after confirmation.

Q3. What's the delivery time for bulk order?
Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Q4. Could you do design for us?
Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks
including printing, logo etc. for you.

Q5. What's the payment terms?
TT, WesternUnion, Escrow(secure payment), Trade assurance,
Cash, etc.

Q6. Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?
YES, OEM is welcomed.

Q7. How to send the goods?
Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by
air & sea.



0.0126 s.