cas 110-15-6 industry grade c4h6o4 food grade powder Succinic Acid price

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Product Description


Succinic acid 99% CAS No.110-15-6
Product Name Succinic Acid
Other name: Butanedioic Acid
Molecular formula: C4H6O4
Molecular weight: 118.09
Physical Properties: White powder or white crystals
Melting point 185°C
Boiling point 235°C,
Specific gravity 1.572
Solubility: Lightly soluble in alcohols, ethers and ketones, but insoluble in benzenes andtetrachloromethanes.

Application of Succinic acid price with CAS110-15-6
1 it can be used in the chemical industry for electroplating auxiliaries, dyes, leather, alkyd resins, glass fiber reinforced plastics, ion exchange resins and pesticides, auxins, etc.;
2 It can be used as a food iron fortifier in the food industry. Raw materials such as flavoring agents, soy sauce, and MSG.
3 In the electronics industry, it can be used as a cleaning agent in semiconductors, circuit boards, electronic boards, etc.
4 In addition, it can also be used to synthesize PBS degradable plastics, analytical reagents, etc.





Specification


Item
Standard
Grade
Electronic grade
Food grade
Industrial grade
Appearance
White crystals
Purity,%
≥99.7
≥99.5
≥90.0
Sulpfates,%
≤0.01
≤0.04
≤0.06
Melting point,℃
184~187
Chloride,%
≤0.001
≤0.001
≤0.005
Heavy metal,%
≤0.001
≤0.002
≤0.05
Iron,%
0.0005
≤0.001
≤0.002
Oxidisable substances (KMnO4 0.1N ml/g)
≤0.04
≤0.04
≤0.05


Packing Delivery


1. 25kg/bag,The solid product can be packed in inner plastic bags, and further in polypropylene woven bags.
2. This product is hygroscopic, so it is should be sealed and stored in a dry and cool place below 35°C.
3. The solid product should be prevented from scattering on the ground because the hygroscopic powder can cause slipperiness.






Company Profile


Shandong Yigang chemical CO.,LTD
Shandong Yigang Chemicals Co.,Ltd.was founded in 2009..Yigang Chemical Relying on the continuous innovation, commercialized facilities and efficient operation, the company provides customers with more competitive products and solutions.
Yigang Chemical is a worldwide competitor and manufacturer of Polyacrylamide,Sodium carboxymethyl cellulose,HPMC,Sodium polyacrylate, potassium polyacrylate, Super Absorbent Polymer,succinic acid, disodium succinate, Hot melt adhesive,sulfonated asphalt, ammonium salt and other oilfield drilling mud additives and sewage treatment agents,The products use include Industrial and domestic sewage treatment , Oilfield drilling, Paper making, coal washing, mining, electronic semiconductors, automobiles and transportation, construction, electronics and electrical appliances, personal care, and greenenergy.
We look forward to estabishing long term coopration with company from all over the world.










Certifications




Customer Photo




FAQ


Q1: Can I get some samples?
A: Yes, we can supply free sample , but the shipping cost be paid by customers.

Q2: How to start orders or make payments?
A : PI will be sent first after confirmation of order,enclosed our bank information.Payment by T/T, LC at sight

Q3: What is your acceptable payment term?
A3:T/T,L/C at sight

Q4: How about the validity of the offer?
A4: Normally our offer valid for 15 days.

Q5: What documents you provide?
A5: Normally we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA, MSDS and Origin certificate. Please let us know if you need additional documents.

Q6: What is loading port?
A6: Normally loading port is Qingdao port, we also can ship from other ports if you need.


1. 25kg/bag,The solid product can be packed in inner plastic bags, and further in polypropylene woven bags.
2. This product is hygroscopic, so it is should be sealed and stored in a dry and cool place below 35°C.
3. The solid product should be prevented from scattering on the ground because the hygroscopic powder can cause slipperiness.


0.0143 s.