Food grade sodium acid pyrophosphate e450i

Share on:


Price:$1,900.00 - $2,500.00
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Product Description


Food grade sodium acid pyrophosphate e450i
It is a white crystalline powder. Relative density is 1.862. It’s soluble in water, insoluble in ethanol. Aqueous solution is alkaline. It
reacts with Fe2+ and Mg2+ to form chelates. In food industry, it is used as buffering agent, swelling agent, chelating agent, stabilizer, emulsifier and color improver.


Specification


Particuar
Standard parameter
Result 
Content(As Na2H2P2O7)
93-100.5
95.0
Water Insoluble
≤1.0%
0.3
As
≤0.003%
0.0002
Heavy metals(As Pb)
≤0.001%
0.001
Fluorides
≤0.001%
0.003
Lead
≤0.002%
0.0002
PH
4.0± 0.5
4.02
ROR
25-30
28
CONCLUSION
Qualified


item
value
Classification
Phosphate
Type
Sodium Pyrophosphate
CAS No.
7758-16-9
Other Names
SAPP
MF
Na2H2P2O7
EINECS No.
231-838-7
Place of Origin
China
Grade Standard
Electron Grade, Food Grade
Purity
93-100.5
Appearance
white crystalline powder
Application
Food addtives buffering agent, swelling agent
Model Number
YXC-SAPP
Product Name
SAPP Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate
Certificate
COA MSDS
Package
25kg/bag
Grade
Food Garde
Sample
Availiable
Usage
Swelling Agent
MOQ
1Ton
HS code
2835399000
Origin
China Mainland
Color
White Powdery


Packing & Delivery




25KG bags 20GP:24TON with pallett ,27tons without pallet


Company Profile








Dear Friends,

Welcome to our company's website.

Since it is established in 1998, Shanghai Yixin Chemical Co., Ltd has become a reliable player in the field of chemical industry.

Currently our companys overseas business is composed of two sectors, inorganic raw chemicals and pharmaceutical intermediates.

Through our team's concerted efforts, we have gained many customers trust and strong support. Our business volume has been on the rise successively.

With the following strengths,
1. long term relationship with many authoritative research institutions and universities
2. employee's extensive expertise
3. advanced analytical and testing apparatus
4. considerate international trade service
We aim to provide reliable quality products at competitive price to fit your needs and budget.

We listen to what you want and endeavor to achieve it.

We are looking forward to be your reliable partner in your future success.

Cheers!

Yours Sincerely

Shanghai Yixin Chemical Co., Ltd Team


FAQ


1. who are we?
We are based in Shanghai, China, start from 1998,sell to Domestic Market(60.00%),Africa(5.00%),Oceania(5.00%),Eastern Europe(4.00%),Southeast Asia(4.00%),Eastern Asia(4.00%),Western Europe(4.00%),Central America(4.00%),South Asia(4.00%),South America(3.00%),Mid East(3.00%). There are total about 11-50 people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Borax decahydrate,Borax pentahydrate,Boric acid,Barium carbonate,Potassium nitrate

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
we export many kinds of chemical products, such as borax acid, borax decahydrate and pentahydrate, sodium nitrate, soda ash, caustic soda, calcium nitrate, sodium nitrite, strontium carbonate, potassium fluoroborate, aluminium hydroxide, and so on.

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW,FAS,CIP,FCA,CPT,DEQ,DDP,DDU,Express Delivery,DAF,DES;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,JPY,CAD,AUD,HKD,GBP,CNY,CHF;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,D/P D/A,MoneyGram,Credit Card,PayPal,Western Union,Cash,Escrow;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese,Spanish,Japanese,Portuguese,German,Arabic,French,Russian,Korean,Hindi,Italian


0.0154 s.