Brocade SX6 Extension Blade For X6 4 X6 X7 Director16 Port 32 Gbps 1/10 GbE and Two 40 GbE Ports for Brocade SX6 Backbones (1600593728830)

Share on:


Price:$6,800.00 - $7,000.00
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description


16-Port 32 Gbps 1/10 GbE and Two 40 GbE Ports for Brocade SX6 Backbones


Industry-Leading Performance



  • Up to 80 Gbps per blade provides industry-leading performance

  • Maximize utilization of WAN links through protocol optimization technology and expand WAN bandwidth with hardware-based compression

  • Secure data flows over distance with no performance penalty


Near-Zero Downtime



  • Hot-pluggable chassis components and non-disruptive software upgrades enhance availability

  • Lossless failover technology protects against WAN link failure and avoids restart/resync events

  • Dynamic bandwidth sharing maintains replication performance during disruptions

  • Proactive monitoring helps avoid unplanned downtime by detecting WAN anomalies


 


 









































Main featuresSystems Architecture
Fibre Channel performanceFibre Channel: 4.25 Gb/s line speed, full duplex; 8.5 Gb/s line speed, full duplex; 14.025 Gb/s line speed, full duplex; 28.05 Gb/s line speed, full duplex; auto-sensing of 4, 8, 16, and 32 Gb/s port speeds. Support for 4 Gb/s and 8 Gb/s speeds requires the use of a 16 Gb/s QSFP transceiver.
FCoE connectivity10GbE, 25GbE, or 40GbE FCoE speeds. Support for 10GbE, 25GbE, and 40GbE speeds requires the use of the appropriate QSFP transceiver.
Switch latencyLocally switched port latency is <780 ns with Forward Error Correction (FEC) (enabled by default); blade-to-blade latency is 2.6 µs
Fibre Channel portsBrocade X6-4: Up to 192 32-Gbps ports, universal (F_Port, E_Port, EX_Port, M_Port, D_Port, SIM Port, FICON)
Cables supportedQSFP (MTP/MPO) to SFP+ (LC) break-out cables and QSFP (MTP/MPO) to QSFP (MTP/MPO) standard cables. 2 km 4×32 Gb/s QSFP (requires QSFP-to-QSFP SMF LC cable).
DiagnosticsIO Insight for I/O monitoring of Fibre Channel and NVMe over Fibre Channel traffic; ClearLink optics and cable diagnostics, including electrical/optical loopback, link traffic/latency/distance; built-in flow generator; POST and embedded online/offline diagnostics, including environmental monitoring, FCping and Pathinfo (FC traceroute), flow mirroring, frame viewer, non-disruptive daemon restart, optics health monitoring, power monitoring, RAStrace logging, and Rolling Reboot Detection (RRD)
TemperatureOperating: 0°C to 40°C (32°F to 104°F) Non-operating: −40°C to 70°C (−40°F to 158°F)
Maximum powerTypical power consumption: 203 watts when fully populated with 16 standard 4×32 Gb/s SWL QSFPs Maximum power consumption: 387 watts maximum power consumption when fully populated with 16 standard 32 Gb/s SWL QSFPs


Company Information


Guangzhou Aoqun Digital Technology Co. Ltd is a good storage Hardware Suppliers.
We are a provider of storage products. We are Huawei storage Certified distributor as well.
We provide original new and used network equipments ,including san Switches, Servers, Storage device , 16gb,32gb SFPs, Memory & Flash, HBA adapter ,Hard Disk, Cables, and all kinds of network storage solutions related products.


 


As the following products used in the FC SAN storage solutions and high-speed Ethernet solutions that the company has been deeply developing for more than ten years, they have been widely used in data centers, telecommunications networks, data transmission networks, enterprise networks, storage switching networks, metropolitan area networks, etc. 


 


To help operators, data centers, network service providers through cost-effective and cost-effective ways to enhance and improve the performance of network systems.BROCADE (including OEM) Fibre Channel switches;EMULEX and QLOGIC fiber Optic cards; FINISAR Optical module;MELLANOX Switches, network adapters, cables, and transceivers;Azul Zulu JDK and Zing the most efficient Java VIRTUAL machine.


 


We have more than 10 years of storage technology experience of the technical team and excellent sales team. , we are committed to promoting good electronic products to all over the world, welcome to contact us if you have any interest.


 





Advantages


Our Strength


1. Configure according to your needs


2. One of market leaders for hardware and software business in China.


3. ''Quality is our culture'', we guarantee the goods are original.


4.''Time is gold'' is for you and us. We will ship the goods within 2-5 days after payment.


5. We have a professional team to service for you at any time.


6. Provide a good discount for promoting.


7. MOQ: 1!!!


8. Support Advanced deposit, when we prepare the devices, paid the balance


_20220716164233.jpg 


 





Buying Guides


Below what we have FYI.


 




























































































IBM 3573 tape library/drive, IBM 3576 tape library drive
Dell EMC DS-300B
Dell EMC DS-6505B
Dell EMC DS6510B
Dell EMC DS6520B
Dell EMC DS6610B
Dell EMC DS6620B
Dell EMC DS6630B
Brocade  BR-310-B-0008
Brocade BR-6505-24-16gb-0R
Brocade BR-6505-12-0R
Brocade BR-6510-24-16G-F

Brocade BR-6520-48-16G-F



Brocade BRG610



Brocade BRG620



Brocade BRG630



Brocade BRG720



IBM 2498-B24



IBM 2498-F24/X24 .



IBM 2498-F48



IBM 2498-F96



HPE SN3000B



HPE SN6000B QK753B



HPE SN3600B Q1H71A



HPE SN6600B



HPE SN6650B Q9V95B



Brocade X7 FC32-48



Brocade X6 FC32-48



and etc.



 





After-Sales Service


Our Services 


1.You can customize the configuration you need


2. Our Pre-sales and After Sales teams have over 10 years sales experience in both local and overseas market. Professional Technology team will help you solve any problems.


3. Email / Mobile / Skype all are 24 hours available since you need.


4. Due to product quality, we will refund the full amount.


 


 





FAQ


faq.jpg


 


Q1. Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ? 
A1: Yes, we welcome to send trial order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable, Our MOQ is one piece.


 


Q2. What are the trade terms?
A2: Lead Time: Normally 1-3 days, Some special products are 1-2 weeks
       Payment: T/T,Paypal,
       Shipping: DHL, Fedex, UPS,


 


Q3. What about the warranty?
A3: Most new component sales carry a one year warranty.


 


Q4. How do you control the quality ?
A4: All the product are original,we will test and send test report before ship out. .


 


Q5. Why choose us ?
A5: Professional and experienced R&D team
       Reliable and strict quality control system
       Competitive price and best service





Packaging & Shipping


fedex.jpg 




1600593728830
0.0123 s.