16 port GPON OLT interface board H805GPFD C (1600638637158)

Share on (1600638637158):


Price:$1,055.00

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Product Description


16-GPON Port Interface Card with C+ SFP module

Apply to Hua wei MA5683T, MA5680T, MA5608T OLT system
Available at 3 versions: H802GPFD, H803GPFD, H805GPFD
Support split ratio 1:128


Transmit Speed: 2.49Gbit/s, Receive Speed: 1.24Gbit/s
Interface Type: SC/PC
Max Transmit Distance: 20KM
Transmit Wavelength: 1490nm, Receive Wavelength: 1310nm
Standards Compliance: ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4
C+ SFP Module Optical Power: 3 dBm~7 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -32 dBm


GPFD C+Front Pannel




Service ports
GPON Port
16-GPON Port
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type
C+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+
Operating Wavelength
Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type
SFP
Port Rate
Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical Power
C+ Module : 3.00 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power
C+ Module : 7.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity
C+ Module : -32.00 dBm
Optical Connector Type
SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type
Single-mode
Reach
20.00 km
Overload Optical Power
C+ Module : -12.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio
8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H)
22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption
H802GPFD : Static: 45 W, Maximum: 73 W
H803GPFD : Static: 39 W, Maximum: 61 W
H805GPFD : Static: 26 W, Maximum: 50 W
Maximum Frame Size
2004 bytes
Operating temperature
-25°C to +65°C


Contact


Skype
beatrice900107
Wechat/Whatsapp
86 15367316870
Email address


Packing & Delivery




Company Profile




Huli Tong Technology Company limited is specialized at ci sco, huawei, fiberhome, juniper, with a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices.
We welcome new and old customers from all walks of life to contact us for future business relationships and mutual success!





0.0146 s.