HBA Network fiber Card Emulex LPE16000 16gb Fibre Channel Pci e Host Bus Adapter (1600676118882)

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description


Specifications


  • Lifecycle: Active

  • Distributor Inventory: Yes

  • ECD Cable Support: 100m at 32Gb on 50/125 μm OM4 MMF, 20m at 32Gb on 50/125 μm OM2 MMF, 70m at 32Gb on 50/125 μm OM3 MMF, Operating at 32Gb

  • OS Support: Additional support is available from OEMs and partners, Oracle Solaris, SUSE® Linux Enterprise Server, VMware vSphere

  • Generation: Gen 6 (32/16GFC)

  • Hardware Environment: PowerPC, SPARC, x86, x64 and Intel Itanium 64-bit processor family

  • Host Bus Type: PCIe Gen3 x8

  • Industry Standards: Current ANSI/IETF Standards: FC-PI-4, FC-DA, FC-DA-2, FC-FS, FC-GS-6, FC-LS-2, FC-PH-2, FC-PH-3, FC-PI, FC-PI-2, FC-PI-5, FCP-4, Fibre Channel class 3, Legacy ANSI/IETF standards: FC-PH, PCIe base spec 3.0, PCIe card electromechanical spec 3.0, PHP hot plug-hot swap, SBC-3, SPC-4, SSC-4

  • I/O Controller XE501

  • Operating Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing

  • Optical Data Rates: 32GFC (28.05 GBaud NRZ), 16GFC (14.025 GBaud NRZ), 8GFC (8.5 GBaud NRZ), automatically detected

  • Optics: Optics Short wave lasers with LC type connector optics

  • Ordering Optional Accessories: LP32-LW-OPT-1 32GFC Optic (longwave laser with LC connector SFP+ transceiver): 1 pack, LP32-LW-OPT-2 32GFC Optics (longwave laser with LC connector SFP+ transceiver): 2 pack

  • Ordering Part #: LPe32000-M2, 1 Port 32GFC Short Wave Optical – LC SFP+

  • Physical Dimensions: Short, low profile PCIe card, 167.64mm x 68.91mm (6.60” x 2.71”), Standard bracket (low profile bracket ships in box)

  • Ports: 1

  • Regulatory Certifications: Australia(RCM), Japan(VCCI Class A), China(China RoHS Compliant), Europe(CE Mark, EU RoHS compliant,TUV Bauart Certified), Korea(MSIP[formerly KCC/MIC]Class A), Taiwan(BSMI Class A)

  • Storage Temperature: -20° to 85°C (-4° to 185°F)

  • Whats in the box. Each box includes:


    • Quantity 1, low-profile Host Bus Adapter with optic/s

    • Quantity 1, standard bracket (installed)

    • Quantity 1, low-profile bracket





Advantages


Our Strength


1. Configure according to your needs


2. One of market leaders for hardware and software business in China.


3. ''Quality is our culture'', we guarantee the goods are original.


4.''Time is gold'' is for you and us. We will ship the goods within 2-5 days after payment.


5. We have a professional team to service for you at any time.


6. Provide a good discount for promoting.


7. MOQ: 1!!!


8. Support Advanced deposit, when we prepare the devices, paid the balance


_20220716164233.jpg 





Buying Guides


Below what we have FYI.


 




























































































IBM 3573 tape library/drive, IBM 3576 tape library drive
Dell EMC DS-300B
Dell EMC DS-6505B
Dell EMC DS6510B
Dell EMC DS6520B
Dell EMC DS6610B
Dell EMC DS6620B
Dell EMC DS6630B
Brocade  BR-310-B-0008
Brocade BR-6505-24-16gb-0R
Brocade BR-6505-12-0R
Brocade BR-6510-24-16G-F

Brocade BR-6520-48-16G-F



Brocade BRG610



Brocade BRG620



Brocade BRG630



Brocade BRG720



IBM 2498-B24



IBM 2498-F24/X24 .



IBM 2498-F48



IBM 2498-F96



HPE SN3000B



HPE SN6000B QK753B



HPE SN3600B Q1H71A



HPE SN6600B



HPE SN6650B Q9V95B



Brocade X7 FC32-48



Brocade X6 FC32-48



and etc.



 





After-Sales Service


Our Services 


1.You can customize the configuration you need


2. Our Pre-sales and After Sales teams have over 10 years sales experience in both local and overseas market. Professional Technology team will help you solve any problems.


3. Email / Mobile / Skype all are 24 hours available since you need.


4. Due to product quality, we will refund the full amount.


 


 





FAQ


faq.jpg


 


Q1. Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ? 
A1: Yes, we welcome to send trial order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable, Our MOQ is one piece.


 


Q2. What are the trade terms?
A2: Lead Time: Normally 1-3 days, Some special products are 1-2 weeks
       Payment: T/T,Paypal,
       Shipping: DHL, Fedex, UPS,


 


Q3. What about the warranty?
A3: Most new component sales carry a one year warranty.


 


Q4. How do you control the quality ?
A4: All the product are original,we will test and send test report before ship out. .


 


Q5. Why choose us ?
A5: Professional and experienced R&D team
       Reliable and strict quality control system
       Competitive price and best service





Packaging & Shipping


fedex.jpg 




1600676118882
0.0109 s.