Tenda Ac7 Ac1200 Router Dual band Wireless Network Extender Wifi Router With High Gain 5 Antennas (1600733494163)

Share on:


Price:$15.60 - $18.17
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description







Product Description


Characteristic
AC5
AC6
AC7
Adaptable broadband
100M
100M
100M
Type of house
Two room
Three room
Four room
Covering area
80 ㎡
90㎡
120㎡
Wall ability
2 Walls
2 Walls
2 Walls


Technical items
Descriptions
Fiber port
1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 1.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Fiber interface
SC/PC
RX sensitivity
<-28dBm (1490nm)
WLAN
IEEE802.11b/g/n,300Mbps, a built-in antenna
LAN
1*10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface
Throughput
Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more
DC power
12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter
Button
Reset, power
Power
≤8W
Operation
Working temperature: -5-+55℃ working humidity:10-90%(non-condensation)
Storage
Storage temperature: -30℃-+60℃ storage humidity: 10-90%(non-condensation)





Router setup steps
Support PC settings and application settings, you can change the settings page to the language of your country

1. Computer settings: please download Google Chrome in advance and open it //192.168.0.1/ , this is the official setting page of Tenda router. You can translate it into the language of your country through Google Chrome, such as English, Russian, Spanish, etc., just follow the prompts to set it.

2.Application settings: please download Tenda WiFi app in advance
1.search for and download the app "Tenda Wi Fi" on Google play or app store.
2.turn on the Tenda (WiFi) router and the phone connection
1) Create a Tenda account and log in to your account;
2) According to the operation, click "dial up access" to enter your network account and password; (the router supports PPPoE protocol)
3) Click "WiFi password" and "new password" to complete.
4)open the application and complete the WiFi settings.
*If you are unable to connect, please do not worry, please contact us, we will provide the connection video


Company Information




Packaging and Shipping




FAQ


1. Can I get a sample free?
no, you need place sample order to us.

2.How do I know your products are original and brand new ?
We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.

3. Could you do design for us?
Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.

4.How can we place order?
Confirm PI — Got the deposit — Arrange production/delivery After we made agreement on the product's parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery. If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to deliver goods. if not, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.

5.How about the shipping?
For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like Epacket HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. Usually it takes about 7-90 workdays to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive . if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.

6.What's your products' advantages?
A. Good quality and competitive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing, assemble, packing and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.


1600733494163
0.0071 s.