Boron nitride for thermal spray coating material boron nitride powder / CAS 10043 11 5 (1600811225293)

Share on (1600811225293):


Price:$42.00 - $46.00
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Tanyun Aerospace Materials 
A professional fine chemical supplier for 50 years.




Product Description


Identification
Other names
BN
HBN
Hexagonal Boron nitride
High temp Boron nitride
Platelet Boron nitride
Boron mononitrideBoron nitride
White graphite
CAS
10043-11-5
EC
233-136-6
MW
24.81
Density(Theoretical)
2.29 g/cm3
Melting point:
3000℃ (stable in inert atmosphere)
Crystal type
Hexagonal




Product feature
* Boron nitride is a thermally and chemically resistant refractory compound of boron and nitrogen with the chemical formula BN.
* Hexagonal boron nitride has a layered structure similar to graphite. Within each layer, boron and nitrogen atoms are bound by strong covalent bonds, whereas the layers are held together by weak van der Waals forces.
* Unlike to grape, h-BN’s lubricity doesn’t rely on atmospheric condition which has potential application in vacuum.


Specification


Item
H-BN-A
H-BN-B
H-BN-C
H-BN-D
H-BN-E
H-BN-E1
H-BN-F
BN, %(m/m)
≥98.5
≥98.5
≥99.0
≥99.0
≥99.0
≥99.0
≥99.0
B2O3, %(m/m)
≤0.5
≤0.5
≤0.3
≤0.3
≤0.3
≤0.3
≤0.3
Particle size, μm
≤4
5-7
8-12
13-16
17-22
23-26
≥27
Appearance
White powder
*Nano size, 1~2micron are able to be customized


H-BN-A, B, C
Medium crystallization, excellent high temperature resistance and oxidation resistance, its original particle size is small, agglomeration particle size is large. Because the particles are spherical, so it is particularly suitable for filler, mold release agent for casting and injection process. Composite ceramics, also easy to hot press into shape.

H-BN-D
Tight distribution of particle size; Because its particle size is similar to PTFE, so it is particularly suitable for high-pressure switch nozzles: Superior thermal conductivity, it is very suitable for thermal conductive plastic or thermal conductive rubber; Low oxygen content (generally less than 0.5%) is also particularly suitable as a material for special ceramics.

H-BN-E, H-BN-G
High crystallinity and tight distribution of particle size. Compared to other products, it is higher crystallinity and better properties of thermal conductivity, insulation, lubrication, high temperature resistance and resistance to corrosion from molten metal. It can be used in various high-end fields, including cosmetics and thermally conductive materials. Replacement of other expensive HBN products.

H-BN-F
High thermal conductivity, electrical insulation, low dielectric constant, low expansion coefficient, and good stability, so it is often used as an additive in the electronics industry. Currently, other application areas of this product are being developed.
Replacement of other expensive HBN products.


Application




1,Aerospace industries
Ceramic material provides better performance
* High performance radome
* Structural materials
* Thermal shields
* Engine nozzle
* Heat sinks



2, High powder semiconductor, Heat control
Used as thermal conductive filler for Thermal Interface Material(TIM), has thermal conductive, Electrical insulation properties.
*****Personal Electronic Devices*****
*****Telecommunication infrastructure*****
*****Automobile parts******



3,Metallurgy & Metalization of nonferrous metals
Mold release & refractory coating
Good non-wetting performance chemical resistant, corrosion resistant thermal shock resistant even in high temperature.
Widely used as coating of Aluminum casting,

Metalization: Vacuum evaporation
Sintering with Titanium Diboride which modified it's electric conductivity to meets the process requirement.



4,Cosmetics ingerdients
Used as slip modifier for various cosmetics: Eyeliner, Powder, Lipstick, etc.
Features:
* Oil absorption
* Good adhesion, coverage and smoothness


Packing & Delivery




Delivery
Port
Shanghai, Dalian, Tianjin, Qingdao, etc 
Shipping range
World wide


Company Profile


About us
Founded in 1971, Tanyun Aerospace Materials (Yingkou) Technology Co., Ltd (Tanyun Chemical for short) is the parent company of Tanyun Technology Group. Currently covering an area of about 12000 square meters, Tanyun Chemical is China's first technological platform company of "Chemical New Materials Production and Research Incubator" and the first domestic custom-made research and production company of fine chemicals intermediate.




Certifications






FAQ


1. who are we?
We are based in Liaoning, China, start from 1995,sell to South Asia(12.50%),Eastern Asia(12.50%),Mid
East(12.50%),Africa(12.50%),Southeast Asia(12.50%),Eastern Europe(12.50%),South America(12.50%),North America(12.50%). There are total about 301-500 people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Fine chemicals, Specialty chemicals, Burn rate catalyst, Resin, Bonding agent, Boron compound

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
a. Manufacturer with more than 49 years' experience producing chemicals
b. Stable quality, pointed supply materials in domestic market and worldwide.
c. Accept small order and customized service

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW,CIP,FCA,CPT,DDP,DDU,Express Delivery;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,Western Union,Cash;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese


Contact us


Please contact Tanyun if you are interested in our products! We will offer you a good price as soon as possible!
Email:
Website:
tanyunchem.com


0.0201 s.