caustic soda 99% flake NaOH 99% (1600827710761)

Share on:


Price:$480.00 - $500.00
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Product Description




Specification


item
value
CAS No.
1310-73-2
Other Names
sodium hydroxide
MF
NaOH
EINECS No.
215-185-5
Place of Origin
TIANJIN
Grade Standard
Industrial Grade
Purity
99.99%
Appearance
white flake white pearl
Application
soap making water cleaning
Brand Name
Jinteng
Model Number
JT3
CAS
1310-73-2
UN NO
1823
HS CODE
2815120000
Packaging Details
25KG BAG
Specific gravity
2.13g/cm3
MELTING POINT
318.4
purity
99% 98% 97% 20%-30%
Sample
free
EINECS
215-185-5
Product Name
CAUSTIC SODA PEAL&FLAKE


Packing & Delivery




25KG BAGS WITH 3 LAYER PE=PP OR OTHER PACKING AS CLIENT'S REQUIREMENTS


Company Profile






Tianjin Ruifuxin Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in 2004 and is located in Youai Industrial Park in Dagang District of Tianjin.

We are a manufacturer of Calcium Hypochlorite (Sodium process) and Sodium Hypochlorite products in China. We presently produce Calcium hypochlorite with annual production of 5000 metric tons.

In 2006, our company successfully passed ISO9001 certification. 90% of our products are exported to Europe, North America,South America, Asia and Africa, so our company has became an export-oriented manufacture enterprise.

We sincerely welcome the interested customers around the world to inquire us.


FAQ


1. who are we?
We are based in Tianjin, China, start from 2004,sell to Africa(30.00%),South America(20.00%),Southeast Asia(20.00%),Domestic Market(10.00%),South Asia(5.00%),Eastern Asia(5.00%),Eastern Europe(5.00%),Mid East(5.00%). There are total about 51-100 people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Calcium Hypochlorite,Sodium Hypochlorite,Caustic Soda

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
1. 17 YEARS PRODUCTION EXPERIENCE
2. HIGH TECHNOLOGY METHOD PRODUCING CALCIUM HYPOCHLORITE
3.TRANSPORTATION ADVANTAGE

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF,CIP,FCA,CPT,DEQ,DDP,Express Delivery;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,D/P D/A,Western Union;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese,French


1600827710761
0.0099 s.