OEM 3 port 10/100M Industrial Media Converter Ethernet Switch DC48 57V Outdoor Ethernet Switch (1601009914332)

Share on:


Price:$12.52 - $13.30
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Product Description




Specification


Model
GWS-IPS1032F
Interface Characteristics
Fixed Port
1*155M SC fiber port(Data)
2*10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports (Data)
2 set of V+, V- redundant DC power interface (3P Phoenix terminal+DC5521 Jack)
Ethernet Port
Port 1 to 2 support 10/100Base-TX auto-sensing, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption
Twisted Pair Transmission
10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meters)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meters)
Fiber Port
Default optical module is single-mode dual-fiber 20km, SC port
Optical Cable/ Distance
Multi-mode: 850nm / 0-550M, 1310nm / 0~2KM
Single-mode: 1310nm / 0-40KM, 1550nm / 0-120KM
Chip Parameter
Network Protocol
IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE802.3x
Forwarding Mode
Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)
Switching Capacity
1.0Gbps (no-blocking)
Forwarding
Rate@64byte
0.45Mpps
MAC
2K
Buffer Memory
512Kb
Jumbo Frame
2048B
LED Indicator
Power: PWR (Green), Network: Link1-2 (Yellow),Fiber port :3 (green)
Power Supply
Power Consumption
Standby<3W, Full load<5W
Operating Voltage
DC12-48V, 3P industrial Phoenix terminal+DC5521 Jack, support anti-reverse protection.
Power Supply
No, optional 24V/24W industrial power supply
Physical Parameter
Operation TEMP / Humidity
-40~+75°C, 5%~90% RH Non condensing
Storage TEMP / Humidity
-40~+85°C, 5%~95% RH Non condensing
Dimension (L*W*H)
98*88*30mm
Net /Gross Weight
<0.2kg / <0.3kg
Installation
Desktop, 35mm DIN rail
Certification & Warranty
Lightning Protection
Lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us, Protection level: IP30
IEC61000-4-2(ESD):±8kV contact discharge,±15kV air discharge
IEC61000-4-3(RS):10V/m(80~1000MHz)
IEC61000-4-4(EFT): power cable:±4kV; data cable:±2kV
IEC61000-4-5(Surge):power cable:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; data cable:±4kV
IEC61000-4-6(radio frequency transmission):10V(150kHz~80MHz)
IEC61000-4-8(power frequency magnetic field):100A/m;1000A/m ,1s to 3s
IEC61000-4-9(pulsed magnet field):1000A/m
IEC61000-4-10(damped oscillation):30A/m 1MHz
IEC61000-4-12/18(Shockwave):CM 2.5kV,DM 1kV
IEC61000-4-16(common-mode transmission):30V; 300V,1s
FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022):Class B
IEC61000-6-2(Common Industrial Standard)
Mechanical Properties
IEC60068-2-6 (anti vibration)
IEC60068-2-27 (anti shock)
IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)
Certification
CCC, CE mark, commercial, CE/LVD EN62368-1, FCC Part 15 Class B RoHS
Warranty
5 years, lifelong maintenance.


Company Profile








1601009914332
0.0054 s.