shenzhen Z crown Simplex/Duplex SM/MM FC SC Fiber Patch Cord In Data Communication Network fiber patch cord (60786980244)

Share on:


Price:RUB 176.36
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description

 

 

Z-crown Simplex/Duplex SM/MM FC-SC Fiber Patch Cord In Data Communication Network    

 

Product Description

 

  • CATV
  • Optical fiber communication systems
  • Optical fiber data transmission
  • Building network access
  • Cabling system, ODF
  • FTTX applications
 
Model NO. FC-SC Fiber Patch Cord
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC        Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type

9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemode) OS1 50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1 50/125,

10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber

PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master) ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard) ≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode) Tested by JDS RM 3750
Return Loss (For Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB SPC ≥ 55dB APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating Temperature -40C to 85C
Geometry Requirement (For Singlemode) Ferrule Endface Radius 7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC) 10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard) Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master) Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard) Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

 

 

Detailed Images

 FCSLCLCSxxM(-okFCSFCLCSxxM(-okFCSSCSTSxxM(-okFCSLCLCxxM(-okFCSSCSCxxM(-okFCSSTSTxxM(-okFCSFCFCxxM(-okFCSSCASCASxxM(-ok

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Related Products

2.jpg

 

 

Company Information

factorycompany

 Elena1_12

60786980244
0.011 s.