Jojoba Oil comes from the beans of jojoba plant, and is actually a liquid plant wax. It is bright and golden in color and has a mild odor.Jojoba oil can act as a second skin, providing protection and emolliency and still allowing the skin to breathe because it has absorption properties that are similar to our skin's own sebum. When used as a massage medium, it acts as an emulsifier with the skin's natural sebum and gently unclogs the pores and lifts grime and imbedded impurities. It also makes a great scalp cleanser for hair. It can be used in pure form for massage or can be mixed with other carrier oils.
It is good for skin care, cosmetics, lotion, toiletries, hair care, aromatherapy, massage cream and many other relavent application...
|Jojoba Oil Golden
| Botanical Name
|| Simmondsia Chinensis
| Extraction Process
|| Cold Press
| Part Used
|| Jojoba bean/Seeds
| Blends Well with
|| Many Essential and Carrier oil
|| Fine Cosmetics, Toiletries and Aromatherapy
|| Yellow clear oil
|| Slightly Nutty Odor
"A Leading Mfg., Supplier & Exporter of Natural Essential Oils, Absolutes & More…"
DBR Exports India (DEI) is a professionally run, An ISO 9001: 2015 & GMP Certified Company, involved in the manufacturing, supply and Exports of Natural Essential Oils, Absolutes, SCFE Co2 Oils, Spice Oils and Oleo resins, Organic Oils, Carrier Oils and other oils pertaining to cosmetics, perfumery, aromatherapy, pharmaceutical, confectionery and Fragrance & Flavor's industries. DEI's production follow GMP standards so as to offer great quality oils to its client.
Years of Local market experience in our industry has given us enough strength that in the start of year 2010, we extended our arms to serve global Market, which are in need of Best Quality Therapeutic grade 100% Natural Oils & Aromatic Oils at best possible rates for their products . DEI pays proper attention to every customer, whether new or existing and enjoys serving them to the BEST of our ability.