Emulex,FC HBA,32Gb LPe32000 LPe32002 PCIe card 06030391 NS32GOLC07 06030393 NS32GOLC09

Share on:


Price:RUB 7,581.80 - RUB 37,909.00
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description

Product Overview

06030391 NS32GOLC07 Emulex,FC HBA,32Gb(LPe32000),1-Port,SFP+(with 1x Multi-mode Optical Transceiver),PCIe 3.0 x8
06030393 NS32GOLC09 Emulex,FC HBA,32Gb(LPe32002),2-Port,SFP+(with 2x Multi-mode Optical Transceiver),PCIe 3.0 x8

Product Appearance


Equipment Attributes

BOM
Model
Description
Cable and Optical Module
34060494
OMXD30001
Optical transceiver,SFP+,850nm,10Gb/s,-7.3~-1dBm,-9.9dBm,LC, MM,0.3km
34060495
OSX001001
Optical transceiver,SFP+,1310nm,10Gb/s,-8.2~0.5dBm,-12.6dBm,LC,SM,10km
04050233
C1M254BK00
High Speed Cable,10G Passive SFP+ Cable,1m,(SFP+20M),(CC2P0.254B),(SFP+20M),LSFRZH For Indoor,ETH 10GbE,Y
04050185
C0CC2P000
High Speed Cable,Passive SFP+ Cable,3.0m
34061254
OMXD30011
Optical transceiver,25GBase-SR,0.1km
04051352
C1M25GBK1M
25G SFP28 Passive High Speed Cable,1m
04051353
C1M25GBK3M
25G SFP28 Passive High Speed Cable,3m
04051403
MCP1600-E001
100G QSFP28 Passive High Speed Cable,1m,IB
04051404
MCP1600-E003
100G QSFP28 Passive High Speed Cable,3m,IB
04051020
C0IMSHC06
High Speed Cable,Internal Mini SAS HD Cable,0.75m,Internal Mini SAS HD R/A,8*(1P*30AWG+ 2*Drain)+8C*30AWG,Internal Mini SAS HD STR,R/A-STR
04051021
C0IMSHC02
High Speed Cable,Internal Mini SAS HD Cable,0.85m,Internal Mini SAS HD R/A,8*(1P*30AWG+ 2*Drain)+8C*30AWG,Internal Mini SAS HD STR,R/A-STR
04050693
CFDR1M
High Speed Cable,FDR High Speed Cable-56Gbps,1m,QSFP+38M,CC8P0.254B(S),QSFP+38M
04050694
CFDR3M
High Speed Cable,FDR High Speed Cable-56Gbps,3m,QSFP+38M,CC8P0.32B(S),QSFP+38M,Indoor
34060662
OMXD30008
Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,850nm,41.25Gbps,-7.6dBm,0.5dBm,-9.5dBm,MPO,MMF,0.15km
04051942
QSFP281M
High Speed Cable,Intel Omni-Path Passive Copper Cable 100Gbps,1.0m,QSFP28,30AWG*8P,QSFP28,Only for HPC adaptive with Intel switches
04051943
QSFP282M
High Speed Cable,Intel Omni-Path Passive Copper Cable 100Gbps,2.0m,QSFP28,26AWG*8P,QSFP28,Only for HPC adaptive with Intel switches
04051944
QSFP283M
High Speed Cable,Intel Omni-Path Passive Copper Cable 100Gbps,3.0m,QSFP28,26AWG*8P,QSFP28,Only for HPC adaptive with Intel switches
14130923-001
SS-OP-D-MPO12-M-5
Optical Cable Parts,MPO/PC,MPO/PC,Multi-mode,5m,8 cores,0m/0m,GYFH-8A1a.2(OM3),7.0mm,3.5mm,LSZH,60mm MPO,Bending insensitive
14130923
SS-OP-D-MPO12-M-15
Optical Cable Parts,MPO/PC,MPO/PC,Multi-mode,15m,8 cores,0m/0m,GYFH-8A1a.2(OM3),7.0mm,3.5mm,LSZH,60mm MPO,Bending insensitive

FusionServer Pro 2288H V5 Technical Specifications


The Huawei FusionServer Pro 2288H V5 is an a 2U, 2-socket rack server. FusionServer Pro 2288H V5 has been verified by Intel as an Intel® Select Solution for NFVI and it supports the configuration of over 100 types of resources with just one model, flexibly meeting the hardware resource requirements of diverse workloads. It is an ideal choice for diverse applications, such as cloud computing virtualization, databases, High-Performance Computing (HPC), and big data processing.

Model
FusionServer Pro 2288H V5
Form Factor
2U, 2-socket rack server
Processors
1 or 2 1st Generation Intel® Xeon® Scalable processors (3100/4100/5100/6100/8100 series), up to 205W
1 or 2 2nd Generation Intel® Xeon® Scalable processors (3200/4200/5200/6200/8200 series), up to 205W
Memory
24 DDR4 DIMM slots, 2,933 MT/s; up to 12 DCPMMs, 2,666 MT/s
Internal Storage
Supports the following hard drive configuration options:
8 x 2.5-inch SAS/SATA HDDs or SSDs
12/16/20 x 3.5-inch SAS/SATA HDDs
4, 8, 12, 24, or 28 NVMe SSDs
31 x 2.5-inch SAS/SATA HDDs or SSDs
Flash storage:
2 M.2 SSDs
RAID Support
RAID 0, 1, 10, 1E, 5, 50, 6, or 60
Configured with a supercapacitor for cache power-off protection (optional)
RAID level migration, drive roaming, self-diagnosis, and web-based remote configuration
Network Ports
LOM: 2 x 10 GE + 2 x GE ports
Flexible NIC: 2 x GE, 4 x GE, 2 x 10 GE, 2 x 25 GE, or 1/2 x 56G FDR IB ports
PCIe Expansion
Up to 10 PCIe 3.0 slots, including 1 for a RAID controller card and 1 for a flexible NIC.
Fan Modules
4 hot-swappable fan modules with optional N+1 redundancy
Power Supply Units
2 hot-swappable PSUs with support for 1+1 redundancy and the following configuration options (see note 1):
550W AC Platinum PSUs
900W AC Platinum/Titanium PSUs
1,500W AC Platinum PSUs
1,500W 380V HVDC PSUs
1,200W -48V to -60V DC PSUs
Management
Huawei iBMC integrates one dedicated management GE network port to provide comprehensive management features such as fault diagnosis, automated O&M, and hardware security hardening.
iBMC supports standard interfaces such as Redfish, SNMP, and IPMI 2.0; provides a remote management interface based on HTML5/VNC KVM; supports CD-free deployment and the Agentless feature, simplifying management.
(Optional) Configured with the Huawei eSight management software to provide advanced management features such as stateless computing, batch OS deployment, and automated firmware upgrade, enabling smart and automatic entire-lifecycle management.
Operating Temperature
5ºC to 45ºC (41ºF to 113ºF), and ASHRAE A3 and A4 compliant
Certifications
CE, UL, FCC, CCC, and RoHS
Installation suite
L-shaped guide rails, adjustable guide rails, and holding rails
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Chassis with 3.5-inch hard drives: 86.1 mm x 447 mm x 748 mm (3.39 in. x 17.60 in. x 29.45 in.)
Chassis with 2.5-inch hard drives: 86.1 mm x 447 mm x 708 mm (3.39 in. x 17.60 in. x 27.87 in.)
Related Products

1288H V5

2488H V5

5288 V5

CH121 V5

CH242 V5

E9000 Chassis

Hot products
Certifications

Hong Telecom Equipment Service LTD (HongTelecom) is formal distributor of Huawei, ZTE and Emerson. Our team come from Huawei, ZTE, Emerson, CISCO, Alcatel, Ericsson, Fiberhome mostly. So we have established very good cooperative relationship with Huawei, Ericsson, Nokia, NSN, ZTE, Vertiv, Emerson, Fiberhome, Cisco, Juniper, HPE, DELL, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, H3C. We can provide one-stop purchasing platform for our customer with very good price and very fast delivery.

Our Company

Hong Telecom Equipment Service LTD (HongTelecom) is a leading professional equipment distributor and service provider in telecommunication infrastructure and solution field, and now is extending our business to ICT (Information and Communication Technology) field.

HongTelecom offer full range of telecom infrastructure products, our business scope include Router/Switch/BRAS, GPON/EPON/FTTX, Optical TRANSMISSION(SDH/DWDM/PTN/Microwave), DSLAM/PSTN/MSAG/MSAN, Firewall/Security Gateway, Power Energy/UPS/indoor Outdoor Cabinet, Video Conference, WLAN etc., We also supply used and refurbished wireless and core network, including Huawei/Ericsson/ NSN/Alcatel/ZTE, GSM/UMTS/LTE, BBU, RRU, BTS.

0.0318 s.