Bis[3-(triethoxysilyl)propyl] tetrasulfide CAS 40372-72-3 Silane coupling agent Si-69

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description





Product Description


Chemical name
Bis[3-(triethoxysilyl)propyl] tetrasulfide
Other name
Silane coupling agent KH-858 , bis(γ-triethoxysilylpropyl) tetrasulfide
Foreign corresponding brand: Si-69 (German Di Gaosha company)
CAS #
40372-72-3
Purity
Sulfur content: ≥ 22%
Molecular formula
C18H42O6S4Si2
Molecular weight
538.95
Chemical Properties
Yellow or yellow-brown liquid, soluble in organic solvents such as lower alcohol, benzene, acetone, acetonitrile, toluene, chlorinated hydrocarbon, dimethyl sulfoxide, dimethylformamide, insoluble in water
Application
It can be added to carbon black, talc, mica, clay, white carbon, fly ash, glass fiber and other fillers. Applicable to: vulcanized rubber such as butyl benzene, butyronitrile, butyl, butadiene, natural silk, chloroprene isobutylene, EPDM, etc., improve the crosslinking stability of rubber, improve various mechanical strength, and reduce rubber The products are permanently deformed, superheated and swellable in water, and improve dynamic characteristics. They are widely used in radial treads, rubber tire tire treads, carcass, outer wall, solid rubber tire roller surface, conveyor belt surface, steel brush line bonding. Rubber products such as insulation layers and coatings of rubber and rubber shoes
Packing
1KG/25KG or as request


Product Paramenters


Item
Standsrd
Appearance
Light yellow transparent liquid
Sulfur content
≥ 22%
Specific gravity
1.087-1.110
Refractive index
1.485-1.4950
Viscosity
10-14


Details Images




Packing & Delivery






Our Company




Certifications




Payment




FAQ


1. who are we?
We are based in Zhejiang, China, start from 2020,sell to Southeast Asia(30.00%),Eastern Asia(20.00%),North America(10.00%),Africa(10.00%),South Asia(10.00%),Eastern Europe(5.00%),Western Europe(5.00%),Southern Europe(5.00%),Domestic Market(5.00%). There are total about 11-50 people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Precious Metal Catalyst,Rare Earth Materials,Organic Solvent,Laboratory Chemicals / Reagents

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
We, Hangzhou Baoran Chemical Co., Ltd., have rich experience in chemicals for more than 10 years. Established good business relations with manufacturers. And we have strong logistics supply chain support. Our aim is to make purchase easier and cheaper.

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW,CIP,FCA,CPT,DDP,DDU,Express Delivery;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,D/P D/A,MoneyGram,Credit Card,PayPal,Western Union,Cash;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese,Spanish,Japanese,Portuguese,German,French,Russian,Korean




0.0088 s.