99.5% min BP USP food grade industrial grade propylene glycol

Share on:


Price:$2.80 - $3.10
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Product Description




Specification


item
value
CAS No.
57-55-6
Other Names
1,2-Propanediol
MF
C3H8O2
EINECS No.
200-338-0
Place of Origin
China
Type
humectant
Model Number
USP EP
Appearance
Colorless Transparent Liquid
Purity
99%min, 99.9%
Grade
food, industrial and cosmetic grade
Shelf Life
2 Years
Function
emulsifier, humectant


Packing & Delivery




25 kg/bag


Company Profile






Guangzhou ZIO Chemical Co., Ltd. was founded in the spring of 2005. We specialize in food additive, cosmetic chemicals and specialty chemicals. Our mainly products include preservative, acidity regulators, sweeteners, antioxidants, thickeners, emulsifiers, flavors, nutrition enhancers, vitamins and food pigment etc. Products are widely used in food, cosmetic, toy, pigment, detergent, rubber and electroplating industries, etc.
We supply high quality products and thoughtful after-sale service, as well as technical support. We keep pace with the market trend and the latest technology of chemical field, so that our products can meet the requirements of our end users. We will try our best to supply the best products with best price!


FAQ


1. who are we?
We are based in Guangdong, China, start from 2011,sell to North America(20.00%),Africa(20.00%),Southeast Asia(16.00%),Domestic Market(15.00%),Mid East(15.00%),Eastern Asia(9.00%),Western Europe(5.00%). There are total about 11-50 people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Ascorbic Acid,Mannitol,Sorbitol,Erythritol,Flavor

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
1. You can find all the food additives you want in our company.
2. We are the top ten suppliers in China's food industry.
3. You will enjoy the best service in our company.

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW,FAS,CIP,FCA,CPT,DDP,DDU;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,JPY,CAD,AUD,HKD;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,D/P D/A,MoneyGram,PayPal,Western Union;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese,Spanish


0.0095 s.