sulphate of potash sop, muriate of potash fertilizer, Fertilizer potassium sulphate

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Specification


item
value
Classification
Potassium Fertilizer
Type
Potassium Sulphate
CAS No.
7778-80-5
Other Names
Potassium sulfate
MF
K2O4S
EINECS No.
231-915-5
Place of Origin
Shijiazhuang,China
Release Type
Quick
State
GRANULAR
Purity
50%,52%
Application
fertilizer
Brand Name
JMM
Model Number
7778-80-5
Solubility
100% Water Soluble
Color
White
Appearance
Granualr
Packing
bags
Certificate
COA,MSDS
Usage
Soil Fertigation


Use
Potassium sulfate is a colorless crystal, with low hygroscopicity, not easy to agglomerate, good physical properties and convenient application. It is a good water-soluble potassium fertilizer. Potassium sulfate is also a chemically neutral, physiologically acidic fertilizer. Potassium sulfate is a chlorine-free, high-quality and high-efficiency potassium fertilizer, especially in the cultivation of chlorine-sensitive crops such as tobacco, grapes, sugar beets, tea trees, potatoes, flax and various fruit trees. It is an indispensable and important fertilizer; it is also a high-quality fertilizer. Main raw materials of nitrogen, phosphorus and potassium ternary compound fertilizer


Product Description






Packing & Delivery




25kg bags


Company Profile




Hebei Jinmengmiao Chemical Productsl Co. LTD
Company was founded in 2021 located in Cangzhou City ,Hebei Province,China.The core city of bohai Economic circle.Own the superior location and convenient transportation.A new company specializing in the production and operation of chemical products,relying on its own factories,both domestic and foreign trade to carry out multi-operation
The company's main products are:Formaldehyde solution and methanol, paraformaldehyde,Hexamethylene,Propylene Glycol,N-hexane,n-heptane,dichloromethane,methyl acetate,amino sulfonic acid,potassium hydroxide,boric acid,potassium hydroxide solution,pet supplies,daily necessities,cosmetics,health supplies,chemical fertilizer,packaging materials and other chemical products.On the basis of the original chemical supply,we are committed to providing integrated solution research and exploration.Have a complete and scientific quality management system.At present,the company is making steady progress towards a global enterprise based on industry and trade,integrated domestic and foreign trade,integrated upstream and downstream,with comprehensive value-added capacity and composite competitiveness.
The company in line with the customer first,quality first,timely delivery,first-class service principle.Our products are all over the world, and we have established long-term and stable relations with more than 150 customers,occupying a large market share in the same industry.At the same time,we have a professional fleet of dangerous chemicals transportation,providing customers with high-quality "one-stop" service,which has won a good social reputation;Our products are exported to Asia,North America,South America,Africa,Middle East and other countries and regions.
The company will be committed to working together with customers,mutual benefit and win-win,and make due contributions to the development of chemical industry!


CERTIFICATION






FAQ


1. who are we?
We are based in Hebei, China, start from 2021,sell to Africa(25.00%),Southeast Asia(15.00%),Oceania(10.00%),Domestic Market(10.00%),Northern Europe(7.00%),North America(5.00%),Mid East(5.00%),Eastern Asia(5.00%),Central America(5.00%),South Asia(5.00%),South America(3.00%),Eastern Europe(2.00%),Western Europe(2.00%),Southern Europe(1.00%). There are total about 5-10 people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Formaldehyde,Methyl Alcohol,Paraformaldehyde,N-heptane,Methylene Chloride

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
30 Years Of Experience In Chemical Export
24 Hours Online Service
Reputation First Top Quality With Inspection Certificate
Customize Professional Procurement Plans For Customers
Fast and Convenient Transportation,Own First-Class Freight Forwarder

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW,FAS,CIP,FCA,CPT,DEQ,DDP,DDU,Express Delivery,DAF,DES;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,JPY,CAD,AUD,HKD,GBP,CNY,CHF;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,D/P D/A,MoneyGram,Credit Card,PayPal,Western Union,Cash,Escrow;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese,Spanish,Japanese,Portuguese,German,Arabic,French,Russian,Korean,Hindi,Italian


0.0176 s.