High Quality Food Additives fine powder refined bulk Thickeners e407 Jelly Powder carrageenan for sale

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Specification


item
value
CAS No.
9000-07-1
Other Names
K-Carrageenan
MF
C24H36O25S2
EINECS No.
232-524-2
Place of Origin
hebei
Type
Agrochemical Intermediates, Dyestuff Intermediates, Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates, Syntheses Material Intermediates
Purity
>99.5%
Brand Name
qs
Model Number
QS-K-Carrageenan
Application
Food Additives
Appearance
Transparent Crystal
Shelf life
2 years
Color
White Color
MOQ
1kg
Delivery time
3-7 days
Storage
Cool Dry Place
Grade
Food/Industrial


Product Description


Carrageenan, also known as Eucheuma plastic, stone cauliflower, carageenan, carrageenan, because carrageenan is from Eucheuma, seaweed, carrageenan and other red algae seaweed extracted from the hydrophilic colloid. Carrageenan has many physicochemical
properties such as hydrophilic colloid, gel, thickening, emulsification, film formation and stable dispersion. It can be used as a gelling agent, emulsifier, thickener or suspending agent for stabilizing emulsion, controlling Liquid shrinkage, forming, cementing and dispersing, etc.


Application:
1, Carrageenan used in beverages and dairy products play a thickening, stability, shape, suspension, gel and so on.
2, Carrageenan applied to poultry products can improve and provide benefits to maintain moisture, flavor, texture, cuttability, freeze-thaw and stability.
3, Carrageenan beer can be used as a clarification agent in the beer production process.
4.Carrageenan as a good coagulant, can replace the usual agar, gelatin and pectin. Jelly made with carrageenan is elastic and not watery, so it becomes a commonly used gelling agent for jelly. It is used in soft candy to make products taste smooth, more elastic, less viscous and more stable.


Packing & Delivery




To better ensure the safety of your goods, professional, environmentally friendly, convenient and efficient packaging services will be provided.


Company Profile




Our company is a collection of chemical products, plastic products, rubber products, sports equipment, hardware products and other products r & D, production, agent, sales as one of the high-tech enterprises. We are a large factory with professional export department and perfect after-sale service. The company has a professional technology research and development department, each product has been successfully processed through multiple tests, to ensure the quality and effect of products, to bring customers the best purchase experience. The company has established long-term cooperative relations with many large group companies at home and abroad.


FAQ


1. who are we?
We are based in Hebei, China, start from 2022,sell to North America(50.00%),South America(30.00%),Eastern Europe(20.00%). There are total about 5-10 people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Chemical products,Food additive,Plastic products

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
null

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW,FAS,CIP,FCA,CPT,DEQ,DDP,DDU,Express Delivery,DAF,DES;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,JPY,CAD,AUD,CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,D/P D/A,MoneyGram,Credit Card,PayPal,Cash,Escrow;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese,Japanese,German,Russian


0.0119 s.