South america vacuumed package roof and wall insulation material kraft paper facing fibreglass wool insulation blanket roll felt

Share on:


Price:$1.04 - $2.05
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



.jpg


 



PRODUCT INFORMATION

 

United Insulation metal building wall Insulation glass wool blanket is consisted of long, resilient fibers bonded together with a thermosetting resin to form a lightweight, flexible glass wool blanket. The blankets can be supplied with a factory applied foil vapor barrier (FSK, Vinyl, Foil, WMP, and Kraft Facing) accordingly to project designs or customer's requirement.

AVAILABLE FORMS

 

Flexible Blanket and Roll

AVAILABLE SIZE

 






























































































































 Product CodeDensity
(kg/m³)
Thickness
(mm)
Width
(mm)
Conductivty
(W/m·K)
R-Value
(m²·K/W)
Packing
(pcs/PKG)
PKG/40'HQ
(No#)
 UET MBI 1250125012000.0391.201Loading Qty,
Please consult
 UET MBI 1275127512000.0391.901
 UET MBI 121001210012000.0392.501
 UET MBI 121501215012000.0393.801
 UET MBI 122001220012000.0395.001
 UET MBI 1650165012000.0381.301
 UET MBI 1675167512000.0381.901
 UET MBI 161001610012000.0382.601
 UET MBI 2450245012000.0351.401
 UET MBI 2475247512000.0352.101
 UET MBI 241002410012000.0352.801

Conductivity Value tested under temperature in 23°C
Consult your local sales representative for other available sizes and specification.


PHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF UET MBI 1650

 


















































































 Tested ContentTested MethodTested Value
 DensityASTM C61216kgs/m³
 ThicknessGB/T 17795-200850mm
 Average diameter of fibersGB/T 17795-20086.8μm
 Coefficient of Heat ConductivityEN126670.038W/m·K
 Thermal ResistanceASTM C6531.30m²·K/W
 Average NRCEN ISO 3541.00
 Maximum Service TemperatureASTM C411170°C
 Corrosion ResistanceASTM C665NO Chemical Reaction
 Mold ResistanceASTM C665Mildew proof
 Moisture AbsorptionASTM C1104Less 3% by weight
 Humidity veneration RateASTM E96Max 0.013g/24Hours·m²
 Non-CombustibilityASTM E84Flame Propagation: 25; Flame Diffustivity: 50

AVAILABLE FACINGS

 

FSK, Vinyl, Foil, WMP, and Kraft Facing is available accordingly to project design.

 1.jpg


 


 2.jpg 



PACKAGING

 

Glass wool roll is packed by vaccumed packing. Inner packing is PVC bag, Outside packing is woven fabric bag. It will save transportation cost and save storage space.

 1.jpg 



STORAGE AND TRANSPORT

 

Store insulation indoors. Store product under cover and in dry conditions. Handle with care, Products will be damaged if subject to sharp or heavy impact.


515962171742757209_conew1

.jpg 



QUALITY MANAGEMENT AND SPECIFICATION COMPLIANCE

 

ISO 9001: 2008, ISO 14001:2004
GB/T17795-2008, EN ISO 354, EN12667, ASTM C653, ASTM C665
With CE Certificate according to standard EN 13162:2008

FIRE PERFORMANCE

 

Classified as Euroclass A1 to STN EN 13501-1: 2007, and GB/T5464-2010, GB/T14402-2007

FEATURES AND BENEFITS

 

• Improve the energy efficiency of the building
• Reduce transmission of exterior sound to the interior of the building
• Absorb reverberating sounds within the building
• Provide thermal efficiency
• Keep the building warmer in winter and cooler in summer

FEATURES AND BENEFITS
























 Keep Cool Keep Warm Fire Proof Moisture Proof Noise Control Sustainbility Save Cost Health Safe 





APPLICATIONS

 

Metal Building Insulation glass wool blanket is designed for use under any roof system supported on purlins with either metal or fibrous claddings, to provide thermal control within the building. The blanket also be used as additional insulation to fill voids in walls and roofs of metal buildings.

 12 (2).jpg



NOTICE

 

Safety first. Follow good safety/industrial hygiene practices during insulation. Wear appropriate personal protective equipment. Read SDS and literature before specification and insulation.

STANDARD & CERTIFICATE APPROVED PRODUCT

 


















  ce.png .png  ISO 9001.png  TEST Report.png 





UNITED PEOPLE SERVE THE WORLD

 



UNITED PEOPLE SERVE THE WORLD



0.0109 s.