China Electrodeionization EDI Pure Water Purification System Treatment Plant

Share on:


Price:$325.00
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description


China Electrodeionization EDI Pure Water Purification System Treatment Plant



Product Introduction


MBR_01.jpg


 


1.Brief Introduction
EDI is a kind of pure water manufacturing apparatus that applies to ion exchange/ ion exchange membrane technology and ion electric migration technology. It is wisely combined electro dialysis with ion exchange technology, by using of high-voltage electrodes at both ends to drive charged ion in the water to move, and with the ion exchange resin and selective resin membrane to accelerate ions moving, so as to achieve the purpose of water purification. EDI has the features of easy operation and excellent environmental protection. It is a green revolution in high pure water producing.

QQ20191018143156_05.jpgQQ20191018143156_11.jpg

2. Technology Specification

 Mini-type EDI 



























































ItemEDI-P-50LEDI-P-100LEDI-P-200L
Product Flow (L/H)50100200
Recovery (%)70-8070-8070-80
Resistivity (MΩ.cm)≥15≥15≥15
Voltage (DCV)24-3032-4040-50
Current (DCA)0.5-10.5-10.5-1
Max. Pressure (Mpa)0.40.40.4
Size of Fresh/Produced PipeDN6DN6DN8
Size of Concentrate Inlet/Outlet PipeDN6DN6DN8


HP Series EDI



























































































ItemEDI-P&F-0.5-HPEDI-P&F-1.0-HPEDI-P&F-2.0-HPEDI-P&F-3.0-HPEDI-P&F-4.0-HP
Product Flow (L/H)0.51234
Min. Product Flow  (L/H)0.30.71.42.43.2
Max.Product Flow  (L/H)0.71.52.53.84.8
Recovery (%)85-9590-9590-9590-9590-95
Voltage (DCV)9-1815-3030-6045-9060-120
Current (DCA)2-52-52-52-52-5
Inlet Pressure (Mpa)0.1-0.30.1-0.30.15-0.40.15-0.40.15-0.4
Max. Pressure (Mpa)0.70.70.70.70.7
Size of Fresh/Produced PipeDN25DN25DN25DN25DN25
Size of Concentrate Inlet/Outlet PipeDN15DN15DN15DN15DN15


LX  Series EDI


























































































ParameterLX-04ZLX-10ZLX-18ZLX-24ZLX-30ZLX-45ZUnit
Designed Flow0.44-0.67 (rate: 0.5)1.0-1.652.0-3.12.8-4.23.4-5.15.1-7.7M3/h
(rate: 1.0)(rate: 2.0)(rate:3.0)(rate: 4.0)(rate: 5.0)
Max Flow0.671.653.14.25.17.7M3/h
Min Flow0.220.551.11.41.72.55M3/h
Voltage DC0-550-1350-2400-3200-4000-600V
Electricity DC0-60-60-60-60-60-6A
Rated Current DC2.0-3.02.0-3.02.0-3.02.0-3.02.0-3.02.0-3.0A
Recovery Rate80-90%80-90%80-90%80-90%80-90%80-90% 

 

3.Application

QQ20191018143156_17.jpg




Our Products




About


MBR_10.jpgUF__06_02.jpgMBR_11.jpg 





Transportation



0.012 s.