Himalayan 100% Natural Pink Rock Salt With Red Chili High Quality (10000002482344)

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Product Description







Himalayan 100% Natural Pink Rock Salt With Red Chili Flakes High Quality
It is a perfect blend of Natural Himalayan rock salt and chili flakes. It is the most natural and healthy source of salt as it is produced without chemicals and anti-caking agents. It is packed with numerous essential minerals, and is low in sodium.


Uses:
• Culinary
• Seasoning
• Natural Preservative
• Lamps
• Edibles

Benefits:
• Regulates blood pressure and sugar levels
• Improves body hydration and energy
• Reduces signs of ageing
• Strengthens bones



Specification


item
value
Product Type
Salt
Type
Himalayan Salt
Processing Type
Refined
Form
Solid
Color
Clear
Packaging
bottle
Shelf Life
3 years
Place of Origin
Pakistan
Brand Name
Nutralfa
Certification
ISO
Scientific Name
Halite
Colour
Light Pink
Grade
High
Ingredients
Sodium Chloride, Iron, Copper, Magnesium and Potassium
Usage
Culinary, Seasoning, Natural preservative, Lamps
Products Type
Himalayan Pink Salt
Other name
Natural pink Himalayan rock salt
Appearance
Crystal like with chili flakes


Packing & Delivery


PP (Polypropylene) Bag: These are usually for bulk packs such as 25/50 kg.
Small Stand-up pouches ranging between 200gm to 500gm packs are also available.


Company Profile




Our Services:
Nutralfa Pvt. Ltd. is the prime supplier and exporter of gums and resins, botanical herbs, plant based raw material and flavor ingredients.

Company Information:
Nutralfa offers an array of natural ingredients, healthcare nutraceuticals, botanical herbs, Himalayan rock salt, frankincense, gum myrrh, aloes, guggul, essential oils, hydrosol, bath salt, dry rose petals. Nutralfa fulfills all certifications, analysis as per EU & USA specs, be it microbiological and analysis or heavy metals. You may request to receive our product catalog by writing to us.

Order Options:
- Retail Pack
- Sample Order
- Bulk Order
- Private Label (for certain products)

Packaging Options:
- HDPE (Poly) Bags
- PP (Polypropylene) Bag


FAQ


1.How Can We Guarantee Quality?
Always a representative sample is shared with client and same is sent for the total order’s production. For our repeat clients, we manage via batch # for production. There is pre-shipment in section, in-process inspection and final Inspection before shipment.

2.What can you buy from us?
Natural Ingredients, Botanical herbs, Plant-Based Raw Materials, Commodities, Edibles, Spices and Seeds and Dry Fruits.

3.Why should you buy from us?
At Nutralfa, we draw on that collective ancestral knowledge, as well as a modern understanding of the complexity of natural compounds to continue that synergistic legacy. Most of our clients are buying from us from decades and repeat buying customers’ percentage is significant. The promise we make for quality, quantity and service is always met with and therefore once you have purchased from us, you are not going anywhere else for buying our offered products.

4.What services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB, CFR, CIF, EXW, Express Delivery
Accepted Payment Currency: USD
Accepted Payment Type: T/T, L/C, MoneyGram, Credit Card, PayPal, Western Union, CAD via Bank
Language Spoken: English, Arabic, Hindi, Urdu
Branding/Labeling, OEM available
Packing options: consumer packs and bulk both are available.
By sea and by air shipping: available




10000002482344
0.0103 s.