We are engaged in offering Cooking Oil that is extracted from quality raw seeds with high oil content. It is properly processed and is packed under hygienic condition. Further, it is considered as a rich source of Vitamin E and other nutrients.
Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil pressed from the seeds of sunflower. Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient.
REFINED SUNFLOWER OIL
Clean overall quality
Free from defect and extraneous matter
Free from rancid odour and taste
Bland neutral aroma
Storage and shelf life
Cool dark conditions away from direct sunlight and heat
Characteristic - no haziness
Refractive index @25°C
1471 - 1475
Refractive index @40°C
1465 - 1469
0.915 - 0.919