Химический материал, меламин cas no 108 78 1 (1600693722920)

Share on:


Price:1 100,00 $ - 1 120,00 $
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Product Description


Chemical material melamine cas no 108-78-1
Melamine is a chemical that has many industrial uses. In the United States, it is approved for use in the manufacturing of some
cooking utensils, plates, plastic products, paper, paperboard, and industrial coatings, among other things
Melamine is an organic compound with the formula C3H6N6. This white solid is a trimer of cyanamide, with a 1,3,5-triazine skeleton. Like cyanamide, it contains 67% nitrogen by mass, and its derivatives have fire retardant properties due to its release of nitrogen gas when burned or charred. Melamine can be combined with formaldehyde and other agents to produce melamine resins. Such resins are characteristically durable thermosetting plastic used in high pressure decorative laminates such as Formica, melamine dinnerware, laminate flooring, and dry erase boards. Melamine foam is used as insulation, soundproofing material and in polymeric cleaning products, such as Magic Eraser.




Specification


item
value
CAS No.
108-78-1
Other Names
melamine powder
MF
C3N6H6
EINECS No.
C4H8N6O
Place of Origin
China
Grade Standard
Industrial Grade
Purity
99.5%
Appearance
White powder
Application
melamine powder for melamine formaldehyde resin
Brand Name
S-Sailing
Model Number
melamine for paint
Other name
melamine
Place of Origin
china
Grade Standard
Industrial Grade
Application
board paper
Model Number
Melamine
Keyword
Melamine
HS code
29336100
Class
General merchandise


Company Profile






Shandong S-Sailing Chemical Co. Ltd. is located in Dongying, One of the cities with the largest export volume of chemical products in China. Founded in 2012 with a registered capital of 30 million Yuan, the company has a total asset of 120 million Yuan and 60 staffs.Operating more than 30 kinds of basic inorganic and organic chemicals and supporting products. Products are mainly sold to India, Pakistan, Russia, Europe, America and other countries.
S-sailing Group is acomprehensive service company with import and export of chemical industry and domestic trade as the basis. To better develop its import and export business. The company has professional marketing team. As one of the largest methane and chloride distributors in China .With its dedicated team of documents and devoted operating team, it has been receiving consensus approval by domestic and overseas partners.


Copany Activities










Packing & Delivery




25kg*880bags 22tons/FCL
500kg/bag


FAQ


1. who are we?
We are based in Shandong, China, start from 2014,sell to Southern Europe(40.00%),Domestic Market(30.00%),South America(10.00%),North America(5.00%),Eastern Europe(5.00%),Africa(5.00%),Eastern Asia(5.00%). There are total about 11-50 people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Methylene Chloride,Aniline Oil,Dimethyl Formamide,Maleic Anhydride,Propylene Glycol

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
Have a strong ability to warehousing logistics and release permit of dangerous goods export right and use right, has a strong factory as a backstop.

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese


Our Sevice


Delivery time: within 15 days, and 7 days for ready goods
Payment terms: TT,LC,DP acceptable
Shipping method: FOB, CFR,CIF
The third party testing is acceptable
24 hours online service from S-Sailing Group


Contact Us


Sunny Zhu
Sales manager
Phone: +86 15154606811
Wechat/Whatsapp/Skype: +86-15154606811
Tel: +86 546 7764099 Fax: +86 546 7764077



1600693722920
0.0114 s.