Turnkey Service Rotary Drum Wood Chips Dryer in Good Price!

Share on:


Price:$32,000.00
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description


093204101877549.jpg

 

Rotary Drum Wood Chips Dryer

 

Description of Wood chips Dryer:

The sawdust dryer, also known as wood chips dryer, uses screw conveyor to feed the wet material into the drying drum, sawdust burner (also coal, oil, or gas) to be the heat source, cyclone to collect the dust, draft fan to get the steam and moisture into the air, and electric control cabinet to control the whole system. The sawdust drying system has the advantages of high-degree automation, reasonable process, stable performance, simple operation, wide applicability, etc, and are widely used in drying sawdust, wood chips, wood pellets, straw and other biomass, whose production capacity is as high as 12 tons per hour

 

timg (6).jpg

 

Features of Wood chips Dryer:

1. Our sawdust dryer is designed with anti-sticky drum-wall and assembled specially-designed lifters.

2. This rotary drum dryer is divided into secondary-granulating section, balling section, polishing section and drying section, etc.

3. It has big drying capacity, the material well contact with hot air, heat efficiency as high as 60%.

4. Our rotary drum dryer is of low noise, little pollution and good drying effect.

 

Working principle of Wood chips Dryer:

Sawdust drying system consists of heating device, feeding device, conveying device, discharging device, dust extraction device and other accessory equipment. For the installation process, the rotary drum dryer should slopes slightly so that the discharge end is lower than the material feed end in order to convey the material through the rotary drum dryer under gravity. Material to be dried enters the rotary drum dryer, and as the rotary drum dryer rotates, the material is lifted up by a series of internal fins lining the inner wall of the rotary drum dryer. When the material gets high enough to roll back off the fins, it falls back down to the bottom of the rotary drum dryer , passing through the hot gas stream as it falls.

 sawdust drying pelletizing flow.jpg

Typical Datasheet of Our Sawdust Dryer:

ModelDN1409SDN1615SDN2008-3SDN2010-3SDN2212-3SDN2510-3SDN2512-3SDN2912-3S
Output Capacity,(t/h)123-44-55-66-77-88-9
Water evaporation,(t/h)0.450.851.531.952.132.623.093.57
Initial Moisture,(%)40%40%40%40%40%40%40%40%
Output Moisture,(%)15%15%15%15%15%15%15%15%
Drying Temperature, (°C)300300300300300300300300
Total Power, (Kw)34457890105125140155
Total Weight, (t)1320313641606876
Floor Area, (m)5x156x228x168x188x2010x2010x2410x24

 

20160607080023_67274.jpg

 

20160607081030_13543.jpg

 

575e2bea41302.jpg

 

8lw361.jpg

 

Our Workshops

Professional Wood Sawdust Dryer and Pellet Production Line Special Offer 5% OFF

Xa0.jpg


0.0117 s.