Y41 Series Electric Steel Plate Deep drawing mini C Frame single column hydraulic press for straightening & pressing

Share on:


Price:$3,000.00
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description


.jpg


Y41 Series Electric Steel Plate Deep drawing mini C Frame single column hydraulic press for straightening & pressing 


 


Technical Performance



  1.  Totally European design, Welded steel frame rigid to deflection moment and high tensile with ST44 A1 material;

  2.  Fully enclosed drive, easily accessible for maintenance, eliminates, exposed over hanging parts,slide and bolster tables with T-slots;

  3.  Uses a variable flow piston pump - offers high pressure resistance, high velocity, durability and low noise;

  4.  Hydraulic pipe system uses integrated circuits - manifold block fits inside the press to reduce piping and oil leaks, easy to maintain, simple and safe. Hydraulic system is from Bosch,Germany;

  5.  Guiding device: adopts four cylindrical location guiding to make sure of the steady precision, and it's easy to test and maintain;

  6.  Presses operated with automatic one cycle design; two hand push button design for simple and safe operation. Presses which could realize three-operation mode: adjustment, manual and semi-automatic;

  7.  PLC press control is flexible and safe. Adjustable proximity switches allows stroke adjustments in seconds;

  8.  The Machine is with both hands button and foot switch control: anti-tie down, non-repeat controls with ring guards; conforms to OSHA;

  9.  Dual control you can select to use:


        # Moveable pedestal height for comfort and ease of operation c/w dual electric palm buttons & extra emergency stop.


        # Movable single-hand pedal switch


 


Parameter






















































































































































































































































 Y41UnitY41-20TY41-30TY41-40TY41-60TY41-80TY41-100T
Nominal PressureKN2003004006008001000
Hydraulic CushionCapacityKN800100120150350400
(Optional)Strokemm120120120140150150
Max.PressureMap12.81622.224.325.825.8
Max.Opening Heightmm500550600630720800
Slide Strokemm350350400500500500
Accuracy Error Range Between Tablesmm±0.01
Speed of SlideReturn Speedmm/sec707570808080
Working Speedmm/sec5~810~154~88~104~68~12
Advance Speedmm/sec555055656065
Throat depthmm280300320350350350
Dimensions of Die TableF.B.mm500500550620650650
L.R.mm600600700700700800
Ram Table DimensionsF.B.mm350350380450450480
L.R.mm450450500500550600
Worktable Heightmm710710710720730730
Work Table Opening DiametermmΦ100Φ100Φ100Φ140Φ150Φ150
Hydraulic cylinder diametermmΦ125Φ140Φ150Φ180Φ200Φ250
Motor PowerKw445.57.57.57.5
Overall DimensionL.R.mm105011001250145015001550
F.Bmm6506507808009501050
Heightmm210021502300250025602800
Machine WeightKgs170022003100460053006800

.jpg


1.jpg


 


QQ20190321171927.jpg


 


QQ20190321170214.jpg


 


QQ20190321170224.jpg















.jpg

.jpg

shipping.jpg














Guarantee period:
Our product quality guarantee period is 12 months from B/L date. During guarantee period, we will provide spare parts without any charge in case of quality discrepancy caused by us. If the malfunctions are caused by customers’ incorrect operations, we will provide customers spare parts at cost price. We also can offer flexible extended warranties according to the actual situation.  
After-sales services:
Our engineer can go to your factory for installation and showing operation details on condition of you provide the round-trip air tickets, visa formalities, food and accommodation. In turn, your engineers can come to our factory for learning the installation, operation and maintenance for free.
Why Choose Us:
1. We will run the machine for a few days, and use your materials to do the test. Only guarantee the machine shows best performance, and then we will ship out.
2. Our elite teams can provide you professional, customized, and all-round services around the clock. If you need any help, contact us by WHATSAPP, Skype, Email or Telephone.

How can we provide you efficient services (metal processing solution):
There are Three Steps as following: 
1. Gather your requirements based on your real working situation. 
2. Analyze your information and provide our feedback. 
3. Offer options based on your specific needs. For instance, reg. standard products, we can offer professional recommendations; reg. non-standard products, we can offer professional designing.









23

0.0132 s.